Attendance

Meeting attendance of Cllr Frank Wardle

Attendance statistics for Cllr Frank Wardle
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:15
Present as expected: 15   100%
Absent (incl. apologies):0   0%
In attendance:1

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the councillor's actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.

Other meeting statistics options

Meeting summary for Cllr Frank Wardle
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
11/11/2019 Cabinet ,11/11/2019 In attendance
06/02/2020 Community & Leisure Cabinet Committee ,06/02/2020 Present as substitute
08/10/2019 Council ,08/10/2019 Present
17/12/2019 Council ,17/12/2019 Present
17/12/2019 Council ,17/12/2019 Present
25/02/2020 Council ,25/02/2020 Present
10/10/2019 Crime & Disorder Scrutiny Committee ,10/10/2019 Present
21/01/2020 Crime & Disorder Scrutiny Committee ,21/01/2020 Present
12/11/2019 Housing Services Cabinet Committee ,12/11/2019 Present
12/02/2020 Housing Services Cabinet Committee ,12/02/2020 Present
05/11/2019 Licensing Committee ,05/11/2019 Present
18/11/2019 Operational Services Cabinet Committee ,18/11/2019 Present
11/02/2020 Operational Services Cabinet Committee ,11/02/2020 Present
05/02/2020 Regulatory Board (Planning) ,05/02/2020 Present as substitute
19/11/2019 Strategic Environment Cabinet Committee ,19/11/2019 Present as substitute
04/02/2020 Strategic Environment Cabinet Committee ,04/02/2020 Present as substitute