Borough Elections - Thursday, 2 May 2019

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties Time declared
Central Gurdip Ram Bungar Labour Party
Central Emma Louise Morley Labour Party
Central Steve Thompson Labour Party
Chalk Leslie Thomas Hills The Conservative Party
Coldharbour Shane Trevor Mochrie-Cox Labour Party
Coldharbour Christina Marie Rolles Labour Party
Higham Harold John Craske Independent
Higham Leslie Mark Pearton Independent
Istead Rise Dakota Geoffrey Ian Dibben The Conservative Party
Istead Rise Alan Michael Ridgers The Conservative Party
Meopham North Gary John Harding The Conservative Party
Meopham North Frank Wardle The Conservative Party
Meopham South and Vigo Mohammad Ejaz Aslam The Conservative Party
Meopham South and Vigo Margaret Denise Tiran The Conservative Party
Northfleet North Peter Brian Scollard Labour Party
Northfleet North Gurbax Singh Labour Party
Northfleet North Lauren Sullivan Labour Party
Northfleet South John Patrick Burden Labour Party
Northfleet South Elizabeth Anne Mulheran Labour Party
Northfleet South Narinderjit Singh Thandi Labour Party
Painters Ash Conrad Broadley The Conservative Party
Painters Ash Emma Jayne Elliott The Conservative Party
Painters Ash Nirmal Singh Khabra Labour Party
Pelham Baljit Singh Hayre Labour Party
Pelham Brian Balbir Singh Sangha Labour Party
Pelham Jenny Wallace Labour Party
Riverside Lee Kevin Croxton Labour Party
Riverside Lyn Milner Labour Party
Riverside Lenny Rolles Labour Party
Riverview Derek Ashenden The Conservative Party
Riverview Aaron Stephen Elliott The Conservative Party
Shorne,Cobham & Luddesdown Bob Lane The Conservative Party
Shorne,Cobham & Luddesdown Tony Rice The Conservative Party
Singlewell Brian Robert Francis Labour Party
Singlewell Sarah Rosemary Gow Labour Party
Singlewell Diane Marsh The Conservative Party
Westcourt Colin William Caller Labour Party
Westcourt John David Caller Labour Party
Westcourt Ruth Frances Martin Labour Party
Whitehill Les Hoskins The Conservative Party
Whitehill Tony Rana Labour Party
Woodlands Gurjit Kaur Bains The Conservative Party
Woodlands Jordan Michael David Meade The Conservative Party
Woodlands Anthony Roy Pritchard The Conservative Party