Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Cllr Derek Ashenden880000
Cllr Helen Ashenden660000
Cllr Ejaz Aslam840000
Cllr Gurjit Kaur Bains730000
Cllr Conrad Broadley550000
Cllr Gurdip Ram Bungar850010
Cllr John Burden980010
Cllr John Caller980000
Cllr Harold Craske16140000
Cllr Lee Croxton880000
Cllr Dakota Dibben11100000
Cllr Aaron Elliott740000
Cllr Emma Elliott330000
Cllr Brian Francis15120000
Cllr Sarah Gow13120000
Cllr Gary Harding15150000
Cllr Baljit Hayre950010
Cllr Leslie Hills14130010
Cllr Leslie Hoskins1190000
Cllr Samir Jassal1480000
Cllr Nirmal Khabra13120000
Cllr Bob Lane12120000
Cllr Jordan Meade12120010
Cllr Lyn Milner760000
Cllr Shane Mochrie-Cox990000
Cllr Emma Morley15130000
Cllr Diane Morton770000
Cllr Elizabeth Mulheran13120000
Cllr Leslie Pearton12110000
Cllr Anthony Pritchard540000
Cllr Tony Rana12120000
Cllr Tony Rice1070000
Cllr Alan Ridgers550000
Cllr Christina Rolles770000
Cllr Lenny Rolles860000
Cllr Brian Sangha14140000
Cllr Peter Scollard880000
Cllr Gurbax Singh12100000
Cllr Lauren Sullivan880000
Cllr Narinderjit Singh Thandi880000
Steve Thompson430000
Cllr Denise Tiran540000
Cllr Jenny Wallace880000
Cllr Frank Wardle10100000