Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Cllr Derek Ashenden880010
Cllr Helen Ashenden650000
Cllr Ejaz Aslam770040
Cllr Gurjit Kaur Bains840000
Cllr Conrad Broadley310000
Cllr Gurdip Ram Bungar750000
Cllr John Burden760020
Cllr John Caller880000
Cllr Harold Craske1280000
Cllr Lee Croxton650010
Cllr Dakota Dibben990000
Cllr Aaron Elliott640010
Cllr Emma Elliott210000
Cllr Brian Francis15130000
Cllr Sarah Gow12120010
Cllr Gary Harding12100010
Cllr Baljit Hayre1090030
Cllr Leslie Hills13110020
Cllr Leslie Hoskins1190020
Cllr Samir Jassal1290000
Cllr Nirmal Khabra10100000
Cllr Bob Lane1190010
Cllr Jordan Meade970030
Cllr Lyn Milner16150000
Cllr Shane Mochrie-Cox770000
Cllr Emma Morley13100000
Cllr Diane Morton540010
Cllr Elizabeth Mulheran1080000
Cllr Leslie Pearton1080000
Cllr Anthony Pritchard530000
Cllr Tony Rana970000
Cllr Tony Rice860000
Cllr Alan Ridgers310000
Cllr Christina Rolles770000
Cllr Lenny Rolles760000
Cllr Brian Sangha1180000
Cllr Peter Scollard220000
Cllr Gurbax Singh970000
Cllr Lauren Sullivan770010
Cllr Narinderjit Singh Thandi770000
Cllr Steve Thompson520000
Cllr Denise Tiran650000
Cllr Jenny Wallace10100000
Cllr Frank Wardle1190010